Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2009

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2012 / 2012 / 2011 / 2010

English Open Single Barrel, Northampton, 18th April.
High Gun - Vicky Bowering



British Open Single Barrel, Northampton, 19th April.
High Gun - Jack Rowley



English Open Double Rise, Bywell, 25th April.
High Gun - Paul Chaplow
Runner Up - Ian Ainsley
Ladies - Vicky Bowering



British Open Double Rise, Bywell, 26th April
High Gun - Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up - Ian Mullarkey
3rd - Kevan Smith
Veterans - Bob Taylor



English Open Universal Trench
Runner Up - John Winn (Tied for High Score, Runner-Up after shoot off)



English Open FITASC, Southern Counties 25th/26th April
High Gun - Shaun Stacey



ISSF World Cup, Olympic Trap, Cairo May 3rd/4th
Gold - Ryan Hadden



English Open Sporting, High Lodge, 10th May,
High Gun - Mark Winser



Irish Open Skeet Championship, Mulroy, Co Donegal, 10th May
High Gun - Malcolm Graham



  Krieghoff Classic DTL Championship, Mid Wales Shooting Centre, 23rd/24th May
Champion - Nick McKeown
High over All - Paul Chaplow
Ladies - Emma Wheeldon
Veterans - John Winn



FITASC Grand Masters, Southdown, May 25th/26th
Champion - David Hughes



European FITASC Universal Trench Championship, Granada, Spain, May 28th/31st
Gold Medal Veteran - Gordon Lee



> BSSA UK Open Championship, Morton Clays, 29th - 31st May
HAA Champion - Nick Marsden
HOA Champion - Nick Marsden
12-gauge Champion - Nick Marsden
28-gauge Champion - Nick Marsden
410 Champion - Nick Marsden



Clay Shooting Classic Sporting, 2nd - 6th June, Southdown
Champion - Martin Myers



ISSF World Cup, Womens Skeet, Minsk, Belarus June 8th
Silver - Caitlin Connor



Dougall Memorial DTL Championship, Southern Counties Shooting Ground, June 19th
Champion - Nigel Chapman
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon
Veterans - Jeff Cole



English Open DTL Championship, Southern Counties Shooting Ground, June 20th
Champion -Paul Chaplow
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon
Junior Champion - James Rowley
Colts Champion - Owen Huffer
Husband and Wife Trophy - Shane and Julie Smith



Sponsored DTL Championship, Southern Counties Shooting Ground, June 21st
Champion - Paul Chaplow



BSSA Championship, Dartford GC, 21st June
HOA Champion - Nick Marsden
28-gauge Champion - Nick Marsden



ISSF World Cup, Olympic Trap, San Marino June 21st/22nd
Gold - Ryan Hadden



Ulster Open DTL Championship, Mid-Ulster Clay Target Club, 28th June
Champion - Darren Bell



  Olympic Trap Baden Wuerttemberg Championship, Shooting Club Sindelfingen, 27th June
Ladies Champion - Silke Huesing



  Olympic Trap Bavarian Championship, Olympic Shooting Range Munich, 5th July
Ladies Champion - Monique Fuchs



Welsh Open DTL Championship, Mid Wales Shooting Centre, 4th/5th July
Champion - David Hughes
Runner Up - Shane Smith
Ladies Champion - Vicky Bowering



Scottish Open DTL Championship, Central Scotland Shooting School, 4th/5th July
Champion - Nigel Chapman
Runner Up - Paul Chaplow
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon



DTL International Team Match and British Open, Mid Wales Shooting Centre, 18th July
High Gun Over two days / British Open Runner-up / Winner of the Mick Wright Trophy - Paul Chaplow
International Team Match: Ladies High Gun / British Open Ladies Champion / High Lady over two days - Emma Wheeldon
International Junior Champion - Jack Rowley
International Veteran Champion - Bob Taylor
British Open Junior Champion -Steven Stanbrook
Welsh High Gun of the Match - Tim Howells
Veterans Champion - Mick McConville



European Championships, Osijek, Croatia, 22nd July
 Skeet Junior Women's Champion, Therese Lundqvist



England FITASC Selection Shoot, Podimore Shooting Ground, 2nd August
Champion - Simon Warbrick-Smith



Welsh FITASC Open, Mid-Wales Shooting Centre, 9th August
Champion - Martin Myres



World Championships, Maribor in Slovenia, 11th August
Junior Ladies Champion - Therese Lundqvist (A New World Record in her class)



European DTL Championship, Cazaubon Barbotan in France, 22nd/23rd August
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon



German Championships, Munich, 26th and 28th August
Olympic Trap Ladies Champion - Silke Huesing
Double Trap Ladies Champion - Silke Huesing



Perazzi Championship DTL, Bywell Shotoing Ground, 29th and 30th August
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon



British Open Sportrap, Lakenheath Shooting Ground, 5th September
Champion - Ben Husthwaite
Ladies Champion - Becky Bream



German Championship "Hunting Combination Shoot", Liebenau Shooting Range, Germany, 5th September
Junior Champion - Martin Stroppel



Scottish Open Single Barrel, North Ayrshire Shooting Ground, 6th September
Champion - Paul Chaplow



Scottish Open Doubles, North Ayrshire Shooting Ground, 6th September
Champion - Paul Chaplow



Southern Counties DTL Grand Prix, Southern Counties, 19th/20th September
Ladies Champion - Emma Wheeldon
Junior Champion - Steven Stanbrook



East Midlands Inter Counties, Nottingham Gun Club, 20th September 2009
Ladies High Gun - Julie Smith



National Inter Counties DTL, Nottingham Gun Club, 3rd/4th October 2009
Ladies High Gun - Julie Smith



National Inter Counties DTL, Nottingham Gun Club, 3rd/4th October 2009
Junior Champion + Team Gold - Curtis Woolley



  South of England DTL Championship, Bisley Gun Club, 4th October 2009
Junior Champion - Steven Stanbrook



Southwest Intercounty DTL Final, Newnham Park, October 10th
Champion - Darrin Donaldson



Tim Convoy Memorial Skeet Shoot, Dartford G.C, October 18th
Champion - Gordon Lee



  Mayland Grand Prix DTL, Mayland G.C, October 24th
DTL Champion - Ian Mullarkey
Double Rise Champion - Paul Chaplow




South-West Inter County Final - English Sporting, Newnham Park, October 25th
Individual High Gun - "Haggis" Hartman



Belvoir DTL Championship, Nottingham & District, November 1st
Junior Champion - Curtis Woolley

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.