Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2014

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2013 / 2012 / 2011 / 2010 / 2009

Westfield's November Registered 100 Sporting
Westfield's Shooting Ground - 16th November 2014
 
High Gun: Nick Portlock


UK Helice Championship 2014
Rugby Shooting Ground - 19th October 2014
 
Gold Super Vet: Tony Nickeas


National Inter-Counties ABT Championship 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th October 2014
 
High Gun: Ian Mullarkey


Mersyside Single Barrel Championship 2014
North of England CTC - 12th October 2014
 
Ladies High Gun: Carole Ann McGovern


National Inter-counties DTL Championship 2014
Nottingham Gun Club - 5th October 2014
 
High Gun: Lee Kirby
Junior High Gun: Joe Booth


National Inter-counties ESP Championship 2014
Barrow Heath, Suffolk - 5th October 2014
 
High Gun: Jack Lovick


English Helice Championship 2014
Invicta, Kent - 28th September 2014
 
Super Vet Bronze: Tony Nickeas


HCIT FITASC Championship 2014
High Lodge - 27th September 2014
 
3rd Overall: Jake Moore
Junior High Gun: Jake Moore
High Gun for England: Jake Moore
Junior High Gun for England: Jake Moore


Great Wall Clay Shooting World Series 2014
Weston Park, Midlands Gamefair - 20-21st September 2014
 
Champion: Martin Myers


Auchterhouse Country Sports DTL
Auchterhouse SG - 20th September 2014
 
High Gun: Sandy Gall


Hereford and Worcester DTL Championship 2014
Park Farm Shooting Ground - 20th September 2014
 
High Gun: Lee Kirby
Runner-Up: Lee Ratcliffe
3rd Place: Paul Cerri


North of England Single Barrel Championship 2014
North of England Shooting Center - 20th September 2014
 
High Gun: Ian Mullarkey


West Midlands Area Open Single Barrel Championship 2014
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 13th September 2014
 
High Gun: Chris Moule
Runner-Up: Lee Kirby
Junior High Gun: Jack Ruane


Welsh Open Single Barrel Championship 2014
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 13th September 2014
 
High Gun: Chris Moule
= Runner-Up: Lee Kirby


West Midlands Area Open Double Rise Championship 2014
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 13th September 2014
 
Runner-Up: Lee Kirby


ISSF World Championship 2014 - Ladies Trap
Granada, Spain - 12th September 2014
 
World Champion: Katrin Quooß


World Helice Championship 2014
Bologna, Italy - 6-7th September 2014
 
Team Silver Medal: Tony Nickeas


West Midlands Intercounties DTL 2014
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 31st August 2014
 
High Gun: Lee Kirby


British Open Sporting Championships 2014
Garlands Shooting Ground - 31st August 2014
 
3rd Place Overall: Ben Husthwaite  
3rd Place AA: Nick Portlock


ShootClay Championship 2014
E.J. Churchills Shooting Ground - 22-23rd August 2014
 
Junior Champion: Ben McIlwaine
AA Winner: Nick Portlock


British Open Skeet Championship 2014
Dartford Clay Shooting Club - 17th August 2014
 
3rd Overall: Nick Marsden


British Helice Grand Prix 2014
A1 Shooting Ground - 16th August 2014
 
Gold Medal Super Vet: Tony Nickeas


NSK Irish Close Championships 2014
Esker Shooting Ground - 3rd August 2014
 
High Gun: Malcolm Graham


English Open FITASC Compak Championships 2014
Southdown Gun Club - 2-3rd August 2014
 
Champion: Mark Winser


Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014
Barry Buddon Range, Glasgow - 26th July 2014
 
Silver Medal: Drew Christie


Troy Foods Classic FITASC 2014
Westfields Shooting Ground - 24th July 2014
 
Champion: Martin Myers  
1st Overall Points: Ed Solomons
4th Overall Points: Ben Husthwaite
Junior High Gun: Jake Moore


European DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th July 2014
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow  
3rd Place: Emma Wheeldon  
Ladies High Gun: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies Runner-Up: Emma Holden


CPSA Champion of Champions 2014
Blenheim Palace - 19th July 2014
 
Champion: Shaun Stacey


British Open DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 18th July 2014
 
Ladies Champion: Emma Wheeldon  
High Gun of Northern Ireland: Nick McKeown
High Gun over 2 days for England: Shane Smith
Ladies High Gun over 2 days: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies High Gun over 2 days for England: Emma Wheeldon
Seniors 5-man Team: Paul Chaplow, Ian Mullarkey, Shane Smith, Paul Turner, Mark Shaw


Home International DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 17th July 2014
 
High Gun Overall: Paul Chaplow  
Ladies High Gun Overall: Emma Wheeldon
Juniors Runner-Up Overall: Curtis Woolley  
High Gun of England: Paul Chaplow
Seniors High Gun of England: Paul Chaplow
Seniors Runner-Up of England: Lee Kirby
Juniors High Gun of England: Curtis Woolley
Ladies High Gun of England: Emma Wheeldon
Juniors High Gun of Scotland: David McMath
Seniors 5-man Team: Paul Chaplow, Ian Mullarkey, Shane Smith, Paul Turner, Mark Shaw


World FITASC Sporting Championships 2014
Vale das Pedras, Portugal - 10-13th July 2014
 
Champion: Ed Solomons  
Runner-Up: Zach Kienbaum
Junior Champion: Jake Moore


English Open Skeet Doubles Championships 2014
Doveridge CSC - 6th July 2014
 
High Gun: Nick Marsden


Welsh Open DTL 2014
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 6th July 2014
 
Runner-Up: Lee Kirby  
High Gun Over 2 Days: Lee Kirby


English Sporting England Selection 2014
Westfields SG - 29th June 2014
 
3rd Place: Ed Solomons


British Compak Sporting Grand Prix 2014
Barbury Shooting Ground - 28-29th June 2014
 
Champion: Mark Winser


English Open Handicap by Distance 2014
Nottingham & District SG - 28th June 2014
 
Sixth Place: Jack Thompson


Scottish Open DTL Championship 2014
North Ayrshire SG - 22nd June 2014
 
Saturday High Gun: Mike Milne
High Gun Over 2 Days: Mike Milne
Veterans High Gun: Mike Milne
Ladies High Gun: Andrea Swatts
Juniors High Gun: David McMath


Hereford & Worcester All Round County Championship 2014
Park Farm SG - 15th June 2014
 
Champion: Phil Smith


British FITASC Grand Prix 2014
Hodnet Shooting Ground - 14th June 2014
 
Champion: Stuart Rudling
Runner-Up: Ben Husthwaite
4th Place: Ed Solomons
6th Place: Mark Winser
= 11th Place: Paul Batchelor and David Kempley


English Open DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 8th June 2014
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
High Gun (Over 3 Days): Paul Chaplow
High Gun (Over 2 Days): Paul Chaplow  
Ladies Champion: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
1st AA Class: Nick McKeown


Clay Shooting Classic 2014
Windrush Shooting Ground - 5th - 7th June 2014
 
Champion: Mark Winser


Dougall Memorial DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 7th June 2014
 
Runner-Up: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Runner-Up: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies 3rd Place: Emma Holden
Juniors Runner-Up: Joe Booth


Sponorsed DTL 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 6th June 2014
 
3rd Place: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts
Juniors Runner-Up: Joe Booth


European FITASC Sporting 2014
Limassol, CYPRUS - 31st May-1st June 2014
 
Bronze Medal: Mark Winser


BSSA UK Open 2014
A614 Shooting Ground - 30th May - 1st June 2014
 
HOA: Greg Sutton  
.410 Champion: Greg Sutton
20 Gauge Runner-Up: Greg Sutton
28 Gauge A 2nd: Greg Sutton
12 Gauge B 2nd: Greg Sutton
HAA Runner-Up: Greg Sutton


English Open Sporting 2014
Southdown Gun Club - 25th May 2014
 
High Gun: Mark Winser  
AA Class Champion: Stuart Emms


Krieghoff DTL 2014
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 22-25th May 2014
 
Champion: Ian Mullarkey
Runner-Up: Richard Greenlaw  
HOA (Over 4 Days): Paul Chaplow  
Ladies High Gun: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
Ladies 3rd Place: Emma Holden
Juniors Runner-Up: Joe Booth


Wiltshire County Sportrap 2014
Owls Lodge Shooting Ground - 10th May 2014
 
Wiltshire County Champion: Stuart Emms


White Gold Challenge 2014 Qualifier
Westfields Shooting Ground - 27th April 2014
 
Winner: Nick Portlock


Sport Trap Registered Competition
Bywell Shooting Ground - 27th April 2014
 
High Gun: Ian Mullarkey


Essex Masters 2014
Hepworth Hall SG - 9-13th April 2014
 
1st AAA: Ed Solomons
=3rd AAA: Martin Myers
=3rd AAA: Phil Smith
=3rd AAA: Stuart Rudling
7th AAA: Mark Winser


British Open Double Rise Championship 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 13th April 2014
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
3rd Place: Kevan Smith
Ladies 3rd Place: Andrea Swatts


English Open Double Rise Championship 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 12th April 2014
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts


Wright Memorial Cup
Logues Hill, Northern Ireland - 5th April 2014
 
High Gun: Noble Patterson


Registered 100 ESP Competition
Gunsite Clays - 16th January 2014
 
1st C Class: Tom Green


Registered 100 Sporting Competition
Westfields Shooting Ground - 12th January 2014
 
1st AA Class: Nick Portlock

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.