Event 1 | Entry List

Entry Lists are Alphabetical - Updated 22/5/19

Please contact us at DTL@alanrhone.com if you notice a mistake with your entry

Entry Total Surname First Name CPSA Class Category Event 1 Bank Event 1 Squad Event 1 Peg Event 1 Time
1 Abrams Mick 96322 B S. Vets 2 29 5 12:30
2 Ackroyd Colin 72230 B Veteran 2 31 2 12:30
3 Adams John 12635 AA Veteran 1 11 3 10:15
4 Adams Mark 126882 B Senior 1 44 3 14:45
5 Alford David SC3530 A Senior 3 61 4 12:30
6 Allanson Steven 138149 C Senior 1 44 1 14:45
7 Allen Karen 116558 B Ladies 2 48 5 14:45
8 Allen Malcolm 104548 B Veteran 3 65 3 14:30
9 Anderson Graham 127893 B S. Vets 2 15 3 10:15
10 Andrews William W818 AA Senior 2 37 2 14:30
11 Baugh Dave W375 AA Senior 2 37 3 14:30
12 Bean Toby 129088 A Senior 1 41 1 14:45
13 Bebbington Craig 115567 AA Senior 1 1 2 10:00
14 Beedan Daniel 90263 AA Senior 1 36 2 14:30
15 Behan Brendan L8353 A Senior 2 47 4 14:45
16 Bellamy D. 67979 B Ladies 1 35 2 14:30
17 Berry Paul 98644 B Veteran 2 15 5 10:15
18 Berry Robert 125819 B Senior 1 4 1 10:00
19 Billingsby Jeremy 131527 C Senior 3 68 3 14:30
20 Bontoft David 25273 C Senior 3 60 2 12:15
21 Booth Joe 117408 A Senior 2 46 5 14:45
22 Boyd Gary SC5392 A Senior 1 27 2 12:30
23 Brass Peter GER02 B Senior 3 60 4 12:15
24 Brown Andrew 131249 B S. Vets 2 32 1 12:30
25 Bryant Mark 119986 A Senior 3 66 5 14:30
26 Buchanan Lindell 116839 C Senior 2 48 1 14:45
27 Burns Thomas 134537 A Junior 1 43 2 14:45
28 Bussey Edward 119291 C Senior 2 8 1 10:00
29 Buy Jane 95528 C Ladies 2 6 4 10:00
30 Byard Jessica 132294 B Jnr/Ldy 1 34 2 14:30
31 Byard Lee 725 AA Senior 1 34 1 14:30
32 Byerley Edward 5177 B Veteran 2 45 2 14:45
33 Cain Andy 134804 B Senior 2 14 1 10:15
34 Caithness D. SC4176 AA Senior 1 42 5 14:45
35 Cameron Angus SC4231 A Senior 2 16 5 10:15
36 Carroll John 112996 A Senior 2 21 1 12:15
37 Carter Steve 93328 B Senior 2 6 3 10:00
38 Cassidy Bernard U104FF AA Senior 3 58 4 12:15
39 Cerri Paul 115894 AA Senior 1 9 1 10:15
40 Chalmers Paul SC1568 A Senior 3 70 1 14:45
41 Chaplow Paul 300 AA Senior 1 33 2 14:30
42 Chapman Nigel 64228 AA Senior 1 35 1 14:30
43 Chidley Colin 117916 A Senior 2 40 1 14:30
44 Child Mark 128471 A Senior 1 19 4 12:15
45 Christie Emma SC3415 B Ladies 1 43 5 14:45
46 Clark Martin 116852 AA Veteran 3 67 5 14:30
47 Clark Steve 139807 C Veteran 2 15 2 10:15
48 Clarke Robert 59764 AA Veteran 1 18 5 12:15
49 Clooney John L195 AA Senior 2 46 4 14:45
50 Cole Jeff 108419 A Senior 1 11 1 10:15
51 Coleman Edward C209 B Veteran 1 20 5 12:15
52 Coley Ian 551 A S. Vets 1 28 4 12:30
53 Conroy Noel M11072 A Senior 2 46 2 14:45
54 Coupe Brian 30788 C Veteran 3 66 1 14:30
55 Cox Liam 99378 B Veteran 2 21 5 12:15
56 Crooks Ian U146GG AA Senior 1 36 4 14:30
57 Cutter Elliott 133666 B Senior 1 28 2 12:30
58 Dale Geoff U135HH AA Senior 3 58 3 12:15
59 Davey Alan 42555 B Veteran 2 39 5 14:30
60 Davies Paul W2719 A Senior 2 37 4 14:30
61 Davies Scott W2627 AA Senior 2 37 1 14:30
62 Dawson Samuel U211QQ A Senior 1 4 2 10:00
63 Delf Mark 132851 AA Senior 1 25 4 12:30
64 Diener Werner GER04 UNC Senior 3 60 5 12:15
65 Dietz Robert 125714 AA Senior 1 10 2 10:15
66 Doherty Pat M0047 UNC Senior 3 70 2 14:45
67 Dowling Colm M10584 AA Senior 3 70 4 14:45
68 Duffy Gerry 3644 AA Veteran 1 25 3 12:30
69 Edmond Simon W2696 A S. Vets 1 28 1 12:30
70 Evans P. A. W2241 AA Senior 2 23 1 12:15
71 Evlambiou Mike 123354 B Senior 2 29 4 12:30
72 Farnsworth Neil 128472 B Senior 2 31 5 12:30
73 Faulkener Roger W1759 AA Senior 2 30 4 12:30
74 Finlay James L10893 B Senior 2 47 2 14:45
75 Flatli Robert 520124 C Veteran 2 21 4 12:15
76 Flower Carl 117800 A Senior 3 68 2 14:30
77 Flower Ian 117747 AA Senior 3 68 4 14:30
78 Forbes Angus SC6214 B Veteran 2 16 4 10:15
79 Forbes Danny SC5405 B Senior 2 16 1 10:15
80 Forrest Steven SC5366 C Senior 2 7 3 10:00
81 Fraser Catherine S3075 A Ladies 1 26 3 12:30
82 Gardiner Shaun 100330 AA Senior 1 9 5 10:15
83 Garrett David 124724 AA Senior 1 11 2 10:15
84 Gatenby Christopher 132481 A Senior 2 14 2 10:15
85 Gibson Jason 128558 A Senior 1 12 2 10:15
86 Gilmore John L10913 B S. Vets 1 3 1 10:00
87 Gilmore Niall L10929 A Senior 1 3 2 10:00
88 Gimblett Alan 2909 A Senior 2 39 3 14:30
89 Gleeson John M10485 B Senior 2 46 3 14:45
90 Gorman D. L11223 A Junior 2 46 1 14:45
91 Gorrett Paul 133138 C Senior 2 14 4 10:15
92 Gray John 138840 C Senior 2 8 3 10:00
93 Greening Gordon 100552 C S. Vets 2 8 5 10:00
94 Greening Lorraine 137724 C Ladies 2 8 4 10:00
95 Greenlaw Richard SC4436 AA Senior 1 42 3 14:45
96 Grey David U119MM A Senior 3 66 2 14:30
97 Griffiths Tom W551 A Veteran 2 37 5 14:30
98 Guilfoyle David L11167 A Senior 2 47 1 14:45
99 Gwynne David RU1102 A S. Vets 1 17 1 12:15
100 Haines Robert 116979 AA S. Vets 3 67 3 14:30
101 Hansen Aage Walter NO178399 C S. Vets 2 23 4 12:15
102 Hanson Judith 121918 C Ladies 2 24 3 12:15
103 Hartley Mike 118693 AA Veteran 1 17 2 12:15
104 Harvey M. 123018 A Senior 2 13 2 10:15
105 Hawksworth Sam 137743 C Senior 3 60 3 12:15
106 Henry Allan 4336 AA Senior 2 45 5 14:45
107 Henry James RU511G AA Senior 1 12 3 10:15
108 Henshaw Christopher 135816 C S. Vets 1 18 2 12:15
109 Hill Tim 114873 B Senior 2 40 2 14:30
110 Hinchliffe David 121065 AA S. Vets 2 24 1 12:15
111 Hitchmough Jane 105606 B Ladies 2 38 5 14:30
112 Hodkinson Gordon 129226 B Veteran 2 24 2 12:15
113 Holden Emma 7226 AA Ldy/Jnr 1 35 4 14:30
114 Holden Lewis 129664 A Senior 1 17 3 12:15
115 Holden Russ 7228 AA Senior 1 35 3 14:30
116 Hollowbread Paul 128610 B Senior 1 19 2 12:15
117 Horsley David 139317 C Veteran 2 38 1 14:30
118 Hudson Dennis 95653 A Senior 2 48 3 14:45
119 Hufton Russ 106438 AA Senior 2 23 5 12:15
120 Hunter William U12300 B Senior 3 66 3 14:30
121 Hutchinson Bernie 129755 A Senior 1 1 3 10:00
122 Jacobs Brian 56060 B Veteran 2 5 3 10:00
123 Janes Steve 130245 AA Senior 1 10 3 10:15
124 Jeminson M. 128899 AA Senior 3 67 4 14:30
125 Jenkins Ronald SC3513 B Veteran 1 26 5 12:30
126 Jones John W2596 AA Senior 3 68 2 14:30
127 Jones Kenneth SC4766 AA Senior 1 27 4 12:30
128 Jones Martin W2597 A Senior 3 68 1 14:30
129 Kaspersen Kurt NOM332985 C Senior 2 23 3 12:15
130 Kearey Lee 72508 A Senior 2 14 3 10:15
131 Keatley Allan U177HH B Senior 1 4 5 10:00
132 Kello Kjell NO1565232 UNC Senior 2 21 2 12:15
133 Kennedy Rhuaraidh SC4259 B Senior 1 27 5 12:30
134 Keon Raymond 129878 UNC Senior 1 34 5 14:30
135 Kimberley Mark 129068 C Senior 2 30 2 12:30
136 King Ian 120544 B Senior 3 66 4 14:30
137 Kjeldsberg Knut Saxe 85466 B S. Vets 2 23 2 12:15
138 Laverick John 118908 A Senior 1 44 4 14:45
139 Lewis R. C.  W2233 AA Veteran 2 30 1 12:30
140 Lewis Rhys W2691 A Senior 1 12 5 10:15
141 Lewzey David 11701 A Veteran 2 6 1 10:00
142 Liddell Colin 118066 A Veteran 1 44 5 14:45
143 Linnell Jason 128135 AA Senior 1 18 3 12:15
144 Logan Connor 65536 B Senior 1 41 3 14:45
145 Logan Snr William 8111 A S. Vets 2 48 4 14:45
146 Lovatt Nigel 6151 A Veteran 1 25 2 12:30
147 Lyons Ed 127177 A Senior 1 17 4 12:15
148 MacDonald Angus SC1746 B Veteran 1 20 1 12:15
149 MacDonald Graham SC4243 B Senior 3 61 1 12:30
150 MacDonough Sean SC750 C Veteran 2 7 2 10:00
151 MacDougall Grant SC2940 AA Senior 1 10 1 10:15
152 Mackay Don SC6264 AA Senior 2 16 3 10:15
153 Mackenzie John SC1675 AA Senior 2 16 - 10:15
154 MacPhail James SC2694 A Senior 3 61 5 12:30
155 Malachy Moran C10490 A Senior 1 20 4 12:15
156 Maughan Noel C645 B Senior 1 20 3 12:15
157 McBay Ivar SC4205 AA Senior 1 42 1 14:45
158 McCauley Enoch U337C AA Senior 2 32 2 12:30
159 McCauley Sharon U113MM C Ladies 2 32 5 12:30
160 McCauley Timothy U14500 AA Junior 1 25 1 12:30
161 McDonell A. SC3621 A Senior 1 26 2 12:30
162 Mckay D. M. S1111 AA Senior 1 26 4 12:30
163 McKay Frank RU718G B S. Vets 1 17 5 12:15
164 McNamara Ollie L9241 A Senior 2 47 3 14:45
165 Meadows Bob 121272 C Veteran 2 39 2 14:30
166 Meakin Paul 111393 AA Senior 2 22 5 12:15
167 Melrose Andrew SC3837 A Senior 2 32 4 12:30
168 Melrose Dianne SC3922 B Ladies 2 32 3 12:30
169 Miller J. G. SC3059 A Veteran 1 35 5 14:30
170 Milne Michael SC583 AA Veteran 2 8 2 10:00
171 Mock Jon 122845 B Veteran 2 40 5 14:30
172 Montgomery Keith U207PP AA Senior 1 4 4 10:00
173 Montgomery Thomas U134MM AA Senior 1 4 3 10:00
174 Morley Kevin 124647 B Veteran 2 48 2 14:45
175 Morris Chris 103791 A Senior 2 5 1 10:00
176 Morris Richard 111934 A Senior 2 5 5 10:00
177 Moule Chris 43566 AA Senior 1 9 4 10:15
178 Mullarkey Ian 71316 AA Senior 2 45 4 14:45
179 Nairn Graham SC4562 A Senior 1 27 3 12:30
180 Norman David 128163 B Veteran 2 13 3 10:15
181 Nutter Geoff 88429 A Senior 2 15 1 10:15
182 O’Sullivan Brendan M10048 A Senior 3 70 5 14:45
183 Odam Sarah 128021 C Ladies 2 24 4 12:15
184 Oliver Thomas 132308 B Senior 1 28 3 12:30
185 Osbourne Paul 130791 A Senior 1 19 3 12:15
186 Pain Cliff 99155 A Veteran 3 62 4 12:30
187 Parish Adrian 29285 A Senior 1 18 4 12:15
188 Peacock Allan SC911 A Veteran 2 7 1 10:00
189 Peters Patrick L6702 AA Senior 2 47 5 14:45
190 Petherbridge Mac 138026 C Colts 1 34 4 14:30
191 Petherbridge Troy 115717 AA Senior 1 34 3 14:30
192 Phillipson Ted 11811 AA Veteran 2 45 1 14:45
193 Piper Alan 113822 A Senior 2 13 1 10:15
194 Powell Leanne 111815 AA Ladies 2 22 3 12:15
195 Price Michael W2085 B Senior 1 12 1 10:15
196 Priestman D. 122880 AA Senior 2 45 3 14:45
197 Pryor Andy 95211 B Senior 2 40 4 14:30
198 Pullman Shaun 132899 A Senior 2 38 2 14:30
199 Quinn M. J. U102FF B Senior 1 36 5 14:30
200 Reddy Neil 66700 B S. Vets 1 1 1 10:00
201 Relph Peter 105605 AA Senior 2 38 3 14:30
202 Rennie Clova SC5488 B Ladies 1 43 3 14:45
203 Roberts Tom 134284 A Junior 1 26 1 12:30
204 Robinson David 80808 C Senior 1 11 4 10:15
205 Rogers Geoff 4526 A S. Vets 2 15 4 10:15
206 Roper Ian 123542 A Senior 1 36 3 14:30
207 Rose Nick 26091 AA Senior 2 22 1 12:15
208 Ruane Jack 129118 A Senior 1 9 3 10:15
209 Sant Paul 125165 A Senior 1 28 5 12:30
210 Scott Norman SC5385 A Veteran 1 33 5 14:30
211 Searby Mike 136040 A S. Vets 3 67 2 14:30
212 Seifert Julian 125038 B Senior 2 13 4 10:15
213 Shanahan Brian M10926 AA Senior 2 29 2 12:30
214 Shanahan Cian M11123 B Junior 2 29 1 12:30
215 Shanks Tom SC5135 A S. Vets 2 7 4 10:00
216 Shaw Mark 96250 AA Senior 2 31 4 12:30
217 Sheldrake Matt 129704 A Senior 1 33 4 14:30
218 Sinclair John SC1647 C S. Vets 1 20 2 12:15
219 Singleton Bob 95522 AA Senior 1 43 1 14:45
220 Smith Carrie SC4375 AA Ladies 1 43 4 14:45
221 Smith Kevan SC3656 AA Senior 1 42 4 14:45
222 Smith Marty 125835 AA Senior 1 33 3 14:30
223 Smith Shane 105655 AA Senior 2 31 3 12:30
224 Smith W. SC4319 A Senior 1 42 2 14:45
225 Steward Craig 126722 B Senior 1 41 2 14:45
226 Steward Jordan 140537 C Junior 1 36 1 14:30
227 Stock Kevin 92164 A Senior 3 65 5 14:30
228 Stone Oneill 139013 C Senior 2 29 3 12:30
229 Street Derek SC4314 A Veteran 1 19 5 12:15
230 Swatts Andrea 118929 A Ladies 1 25 5 12:30
231 Taberner David 11531 A S. Vets 1 11 5 10:15
232 Taylor David 14934 AA Veteran 1 19 1 12:15
233 Taylor Graham 109155 A Veteran 2 13 5 10:15
234 Taylor John 95589 A Veteran 2 31 1 12:30
235 Terry Paul 131607 C Senior 1 41 5 14:45
236 Thomas Paul 129125 A Senior 1 3 5 10:00
237 Thrane Geir NO10124 B Senior 2 22 2 12:15
238 Thurnell Martin 19666 B Senior 1 12 4 10:15
239 Timony Shane 139793 C Veteran 2 38 4 14:30
240 Titterington John 127613 A Senior 1 10 5 10:15
241 Turkington Mervyn 109958 A Veteran 3 65 4 14:30
242 Turner Michael 109672 AA Senior 1 9 2 10:15
243 Turnes George 90649 A Veteran 3 62 5 12:30
244 Vale Matthew 128702 B Senior 1 44 2 14:45
245 Vicary Darren 129861 A Senior 2 14 5 10:15
246 Vidler Doug 106013 AA Senior 1 1 5 10:00
247 Wade Shaun 135614 B Senior 1 41 4 14:45
248 Waghorne Nicky 102791 AA Senior 2 22 4 12:15
249 Walsh Jerry M470 AA Senior 3 70 3 14:45
250 Wannell Mike 116027 B Veteran 2 39 1 14:30
251 Wasley Russell 131137 C Senior 2 21 3 12:15
252 Webb Phil 113950 C Veteran 2 39 4 14:30
253 Whiten Hazel 111933 B Ladies 2 5 2 10:00
254 Whiting Andrew 132790 B Senior 3 67 1 14:30
255 Wilcoxson Lee 129381 AA Senior 2 24 5 12:15
256 Williams Karl 117135 A Senior 3 57 4 12:15
257 Williams Simon 119426 AA Senior 1 18 5 12:15
258 Wilson Pauline 122113 B Ladies 3 57 3 12:15
259 Wilson Roger 122072 C Veteran 3 57 2 12:15
260 Wishart Alex SC4838 C Veteran 2 6 2 10:00
261 Woolcock Keith 73307 A Senior 2 40 3 14:30
262 Woolley Curtis 111369 AA Senior 1 33 1 14:30

 

Squad Planning

At the Krieghoff DTL you will shoot 100 birds over 4 traps, 25 on each trap. You will notice that your squad moves to the next trap after you have shot 25 targets, so for instance if you're shooting on Squad 1 at 10:00 on Trap A, the next Trap will be Trap B at 10:30, then Trap C at 11:00 and finally Trap D at 11:30. You stay within a specific Bank of 4 Traps for your entire 100 birds, so if you start on Trap D, you will then move onto the following Trap in the same Bank which is Trap A.

You can view the Full Squad Plan to see all 16 Traps and how it works.