Event 1 | Entry List

Entry Lists are Alphabetical

Entry Total Surname First Name CPSA Class Category Event 1 Bank Event 1 Squad Event 1 Peg Event 1 Time
1 Ackroyd Colin 72230 B Veteran 2 29 2 12:30
2 Allen Karen 116558 B Ladies 2 39 5 14:30
3 Amos David 56201 B Senior 2 39 4 14:30
4 Bellamy D. 67979 B Ladies 1 28 3 12:30
5 Boyd Gary SC5392 A Senior 1 27 2 12:30
6 Brass Guest GER05 UNC Senior 2 24 5 12:15
7 Brass Hannes GER01 UNC Senior 2 24 2 12:15
8 Brass Peter GER02 B Senior 2 24 1 12:15
9 Brown Andrew 131249 A S. Vets 1 26 1 12:30
10 Byerley Edward 5177 A Veteran 1 9 4 10:15
11 Campbell Mark SC4412 AA Senior 1 35 4 14:30
12 Chaplow Paul 300 AA Senior 1 25 2 12:30
13 Chapman Nigel 64228 AA Senior 1 28 2 12:30
14 Collins Malcolm 111404 B Veteran 2 5 4 10:00
15 Conroy Noel M11072 A Senior 2 45 3 14:45
16 Davies Paul W2719 A Senior 1 33 4 14:30
17 Davies Scott W2627 AA Senior 1 33 1 14:30
18 Diener Werner GER04 UNC Senior 2 24 4 12:15
19 Flatli Robert 520124 C Veteran 1 18 2 12:15
20 Forbes Danny SC5405 B Senior 1 35 1 14:30
21 Fraser Catherine S3075 B Ladies 1 20 3 12:15
22 Gardiner S. 100330 AA Veteran 1 17 5 12:15
23 Gibson Jason 128558 A Senior 1 34 1 14:30
24 Gleeson John M10485 A Senior 2 45 4 14:45
25 Gwynne David RU1102 A S. Vets 1 28 5 12:30
26 Hansen Aage Walter NO178399 C S. Vet 1 19 4 12:15
27 Hart Robert 126945 A Senior 2 22 2 12:15
28 Hartley Mike 118693 AA Senior 1 26 2 12:30
29 Harvey M. 123018 A Senior 2 13 2 10:15
30 Hinchliffe David 121065 AA Veteran 2 23 1 12:15
31 Holden Lewis 129664 A Senior 1 26 4 12:30
32 Humphries Andrew W2708 A Senior 2 21 1 12:15
33 Jacobs Brian 56060 B Veteran 2 5 3 10:00
34 Janes Steve 130245 AA Senior 2 22 3 12:15
35 Jenkins Ron 1950 A Senior 1 20 5 12:15
36 Jones Kenneth SC4766 AA Senior 1 27 4 12:30
37 Kaspersen Kurt NOM332985 C Senior 1 18 4 12:15
38 Kello Kjell 85466 UNC Senior 1 17 1 12:15
39 Kennedy Rhuaraidh SC4259 B Senior 1 27 5 12:30
40 Kjeldsberg Knut Saxe 85466 B S. Vet 1 17 2 12:15
41 Kling Robert S4978 B Veteran 2 45 1 14:45
42 Laverick John 118908 A Senior 1 42 4 14:45
43 Lewis Rhys W2691 A Senior 1 34 5 14:30
44 Liddell Colin 118066 A Veteran 1 42 2 14:45
45 Logan Snr William 8111 A Veteran 2 39 3 14:30
46 Lovatt Nigel 6151 A Veteran 1 9 2 10:15
47 Löw Andy GER03 UNC Senior 2 24 3 12:15
48 MacDonald Angus SC1746 B Veteran 2 37 1 14:30
49 Mackay Don SC6264 AA Senior 1 35 3 14:30
50 MacKay Donald S1111 A Senior 1 20 4 12:15
51 Mackenzie John SC1675 AA Senior 1 35 2 14:30
52 McDonell A. SC3621 A Senior 1 20 2 12:15
53 McKay Frank RU718G A S. Vets 1 28 1 12:30
54 Milne Michael SC583 AA S. Vets 1 28 4 12:30
55 Morris Chris 103791 AA Senior 2 5 1 10:00
56 Morris Richard 111934 A Senior 2 5 5 10:00
57 Moule Chris 43566 AA Senior 1 17 4 12:15
58 Nairn Graham SC4562 A Senior 1 27 3 12:30
59 Odam Sarah 128021 C Ladies 2 23 4 12:15
60 Patterson Ian 115291 AA Senior 1 25 1 12:30
61 Peacock Allan SC911 A Veteran 2 37 5 14:30
62 Piper Alan 113822 A Senior 2 13 1 10:15
63 Powell Leanne 111815 AA Ladies 1 36 3 14:30
64 Rowan Colin 56213 A Senior 1 20 1 12:15
65 Ruane Jack 129118 A Junior 1 17 3 12:15
66 Scott Norman SC5385 A Senior 1 9 5 10:15
67 Seifert Julian 125038 B Senior 2 13 4 10:15
68 Sheldrake Matt 129704 A Senior 1 25 4 12:30
69 Sinclair John SC1647 C S. Vet 2 37 2 14:30
70 Smith Marty 125835 AA Senior 1 25 3 12:30
71 Smith Shane 105655 AA Senior 2 29 5 12:30
72 Stamper David 129794 A Senior 1 9 1 10:15
73 Street Derek SC4314 A Veteran 2 37 3 14:30
74 Swatts Andrea 118929 A Ladies 1 9 3 10:15
75 Taylor John 95589 A Veteran 2 29 1 12:30
76 Thrane Geir NO10124 B Senior 1 19 2 12:15
77 Thurnell Martin 19666 B Senior 1 34 3 14:30
78 Tracey Don M11213 B Veteran 2 45 5 14:45
79 Waghorne Nicky 102791 AA Senior 1 36 4 14:30
80 Walsh Noel M7336 C S. Vets 2 45 2 14:45
81 Ward Paul 47976 A Senior 1 34 4 14:30
82 Whiten Hazel 111933 B Ladies 2 5 2 10:00
83 Wilcoxson Lee 129381 AA Senior 2 23 5 12:15
84 Wilson Pauline 122113 B Ladies 2 21 3 12:15
85 Wilson Roger 122072 C Veteran 2 21 2 12:15
86 Woolley Curtis 111369 AA Senior 1 25 5 12:30

 

Squad Planning

At the Krieghoff DTL you will shoot 100 birds over 4 traps, 25 on each trap. You will notice that your squad moves to the next trap after you have shot 25 targets, so for instance if you're shooting on Squad 1 at 10:00 on Trap A, the next Trap will be Trap B at 10:30, then Trap C at 11:00 and finally Trap D at 11:30. You stay within a specific Bank of 4 Traps for your entire 100 birds, so if you start on Trap D, you will then move onto the following Trap in the same Bank which is Trap A.

You can view the Full Squad Plan to see all 16 Traps and how it works.