Event 2 Friday Lucky Numbers | Entry List

Entry Lists are Alphabetical

Entry Total Surname First Name CPSA Class Category Event 2 Bank Event 2 Squad Event 2 Peg Event 2 Time
1 Ackroyd Colin 72230 B Veteran 4 61 2 12:30
2 Adams John 12635 AA Veteran 1 52 2 12:30
3 Allen Karen 116558 B Ladies 2 22 5 10:15
4 Amos David 56201 B Senior 2 22 4 10:15
5 Armstrong Jim U473Y B Senior 2 53 2 12:30
6 Armstrong Ross U164PP A Senior 2 53 1 12:30
7 Bain James SC6222 A Senior 2 40 3 12:15
8 Barnett D W2621 B Ladies 3 58 2 12:30
9 Barnett John 6247 AA Veteran 3 58 1 12:30
10 Barningham Keith 97758 A Veteran 3 41 4 12:15
11 Baskerville Mike 120353 A Senior 3 58 5 12:30
12 Bellamy D. 67979 B Ladies 1 51 3 12:30
13 Birch John 15449 B Veteran 2 37 3 12:15
14 Bowen Clive 120766 B Senior 4 45 1 12:15
15 Bowen Helen 120767 C Ladies 4 45 4 12:15
16 Boyd Gary SC5392 A Senior 4 62 2 12:30
17 Brass Guest GER05 UNC Senior 4 46 5 12:15
18 Brass Hannes GER01 UNC Senior 4 46 2 12:15
19 Brass Peter GER02 B Senior 4 46 1 12:15
20 Brown Andrew 131249 A S. Vets 1 50 1 12:30
21 Byerley Edward 5177 A Veteran 1 68 4 14:30
22 Campbell Mark SC4412 AA Senior 2 54 4 12:30
23 Cassidy Bernard U104FF AA Senior 1 35 4 12:15
24 Chaplow Paul 300 AA Senior 1 49 2 12:30
25 Chapman Nigel 64228 AA Senior 1 51 2 12:30
26 Collins Malcolm 111404 B Veteran 2 5 4 10:00
27 Conroy Noel M11072 A Senior 2 70 3 14:30
28 Dale Geoff U135HH AA Senior 1 35 3 12:15
29 Davies Paul W2719 A Senior 3 76 4 14:30
30 Davies Scott W2627 AA Senior 3 76 1 14:30
31 Diener Werner GER04 UNC Senior 4 46 4 12:15
32 Doran J. P. RU1119 A S. Vets 2 72 5 14:30
33 Ellison Alan 7578 A Veteran 2 37 2 12:15
34 Evans R. A W2340 A Senior 2 55 1 12:30
35 Faulkner Robert W2547 A Senior 1 84 3 14:45
36 Flatli Robert 520124 C Veteran 2 87 3 14:45
37 Forbes Danny SC5405 B Senior 2 54 1 12:30
38 Fraser Catherine S3075 B Ladies 1 36 3 12:15
39 Gardener Anthony 7442 A S. Vets 3 42 2 12:15
40 Gardiner S. 100330 AA Veteran 1 33 5 12:15
41 Gibson Jason 128558 A Senior 1 66 1 14:30
42 Gleeson John M10485 A Senior 2 70 4 14:30
43 Griffiths Tom W551 A Veteran 3 76 5 14:30
44 Gwynne David RU1102 A S. Vets 1 35 2 12:15
45 Hansen Aage Walter NO178399 C S. Vet 2 86 3 14:45
46 Hanson Judith 121918 C Ladies 2 38 3 12:15
47 Hart Robert 126945 A Senior 4 45 2 12:15
48 Hartley Mike 118693 AA Senior 1 50 2 12:30
49 Harvey M. 123018 A Senior 2 21 2 10:15
50 Henry Ken C11234 C Senior 3 74 4 14:30
51 Hinchliffe David 121065 AA Veteran 2 38 1 12:15
52 Holden Emma 7226 AA Ldy/Jnr 1 65 3 14:30
53 Holden James 7229 B S. Vet 1 65 5 14:30
54 Holden Lewis 129664 A Senior 1 50 4 12:30
55 Holden Russ 7228 AA Senior 1 65 2 14:30
56 Humphries Andrew W2708 A Senior 4 62 1 12:30
57 Jacobs Brian 56060 B Veteran 2 5 3 10:00
58 Janes Steve 130245 AA Senior 4 45 3 12:15
59 Jenkins Ron 1950 A Senior 1 36 5 12:15
60 Johnson Peter 129744 A Senior 4 77 4 14:30
61 Jones Kenneth SC4766 AA Senior 4 62 4 12:30
62 Jones R. E. W2324 AA Junior 2 55 3 12:30
63 Jones R. M. W2325 A Senior 2 55 4 12:30
64 Kaspersen Kurt NOM332985 C Senior 2 88 3 14:45
65 Kello Kjell 85466 UNC Senior 2 87 5 14:45
66 Kennedy Rhuaraidh SC4259 B Senior 4 62 5 12:30
67 Kirby Lee 115837 AA Senior 1 33 2 12:15
68 Kjeldsberg Knut Saxe 85466 B S. Vet 2 85 3 14:45
69 Kling Robert S4978 B Veteran 3 90 1 14:45
70 Laverick John 118908 A Senior 1 52 4 12:30
71 Lawrence Michael C11108 C Senior 3 74 3 14:30
72 Lawrence Patrick C11109 A Senior 3 74 1 14:30
73 Lazenby Andrew 49972 A Senior 1 51 4 12:30
74 Lazenby Dave 49197 A Veteran 1 51 1 12:30
75 Leak Andrew 68222 A Senior 1 65 4 14:30
76 Lewis Rhys W2691 A Senior 1 66 5 14:30
77 Liddell Colin 118066 A Veteran 1 52 5 12:30
78 Logan Snr William 8111 A Veteran 2 22 3 10:15
79 Lovatt Nigel 6151 A Veteran 1 68 2 14:30
80 Löw Andy GER03 UNC Senior 4 46 3 12:15
81 Lyons Ed 127177 A Senior 1 50 3 12:30
82 MacDonald Angus SC1746 B Veteran 3 89 1 14:45
83 Mackay Don SC6264 AA Senior 2 54 3 12:30
84 MacKay Donald S1111 A Senior 1 36 4 12:15
85 Mackenzie John SC1675 AA Senior 2 54 2 12:30
86 McDonell A. SC3621 A Senior 1 36 2 12:15
87 McGillen Paul C11028 A Senior 3 74 2 14:30
88 McKay Frank RU718G A S. Vets 1 35 1 12:15
89 McNamee Gerry RU9156 AA Senior 2 72 3 14:30
90 Milne Michael SC583 AA S. Vets 1 17 4 10:15
91 Mooney Gary 133477 C Senior 3 60 3 12:30
92 Morris Chris 103791 AA Senior 2 5 1 10:00
93 Morris Richard 111934 A Senior 2 5 5 10:00
94 Moule Chris 43566 AA Senior 1 33 4 12:15
95 Mustoe Denis W60 A Veteran 2 37 1 12:15
96 Nairn Graham SC4562 A Senior 4 62 3 12:30
97 O’Neill Jonathan U11105 AA Senior 2 72 2 14:30
98 O’Neill Ryan RU11104 B Senior 2 72 1 14:30
99 Odam Sarah 128021 C Ladies 2 38 4 12:15
100 Olden Robert 86078 A Senior 2 37 5 12:15
101 Patterson Ian 115291 AA Senior 1 49 1 12:30
102 Peacock Allan SC911 A Veteran 3 89 5 14:45
103 Piper Alan 113822 A Senior 2 21 1 10:15
104 Powell Leanne 111815 AA Ladies 1 83 3 14:45
105 Price Dan 133087 AA Senior 1 33 1 12:15
106 Quinn Bernadette RU6726 A Ladies 2 71 3 14:30
107 Quinn Paul RU6721 B Senior 2 72 4 14:30
108 Quinn Phelim U1508 A Veteran 2 71 5 14:30
109 Quinn Phelim Hugh RU6724 AA Senior 2 71 4 14:30
110 Ritchie Keith 126380 AA Senior 2 38 2 12:15
111 Roberts T. 134284 B Colts 3 58 4 12:30
112 Robinson David 80808 C Senior 1 52 1 12:30
113 Rogers Geoff 4526 A Veteran 2 37 4 12:15
114 Rowan Colin 56213 A Senior 1 36 1 12:15
115 Ruane Jack 129118 A Junior 1 33 3 12:15
116 Sant Paul 125165 A Senior 3 60 1 12:30
117 Scott Norman SC5385 A Senior 1 68 5 14:30
118 Seifert Julian 125038 B Senior 2 21 4 10:15
119 Sharpstone Harvey 82924 B Veteran 1 50 5 12:30
120 Sharpstone Sharon 7008 C Ldy/Vet 1 51 5 12:30
121 Shaw Mark 96250 AA Senior 4 61 4 12:30
122 Sheldrake Matt 129704 A Senior 1 49 4 12:30
123 Simpson R. 135624 B Senior 3 59 3 12:30
124 Sinclair John SC1647 C S. Vet 3 89 2 14:45
125 Smith Marty 125835 AA Senior 1 49 3 12:30
126 Smith Shane 105655 AA Senior 4 61 5 12:30
127 Southall Leah 132717 B Ldy/Colts 3 42 4 12:15
128 Stamper David 129794 A Senior 1 68 1 14:30
129 Street Derek SC4314 A Veteran 3 89 3 14:45
130 Swatts Andrea 118929 A Ladies 1 68 3 14:30
131 Taberner David 11531 A Veteran 1 52 3 12:30
132 Taylor John 95589 A Veteran 4 61 1 12:30
133 Thomas Russell W1427 A Senior 3 58 3 12:30
134 Thrane Geir NO10124 B Senior 2 88 5 14:45
135 Thurnell I. 2003 A Ldy/Colts 1 66 2 14:30
136 Thurnell Martin 19666 B Senior 1 66 3 14:30
137 Toomer Dave 10892 AA Senior 4 61 3 12:30
138 Tracey Don M11213 B Veteran 2 70 5 14:30
139 Waghorne Nicky 102791 AA Senior 1 83 4 14:45
140 Wainright W. 52625 C Veteran 3 41 5 12:15
141 Walsh Noel M7336 C S. Vets 2 70 2 14:30
142 Walsh Paul TBC C Senior 3 74 5 14:30
143 Ward Paul 47976 A Senior 1 66 4 14:30
144 Weaver Karl 130519 C Senior 4 45 5 12:15
145 Whitehead Stuart 108175 AA Senior 1 65 1 14:30
146 Whiten Hazel 111933 B Ladies 2 5 2 10:00
147 Wilcoxson Lee 129381 AA Senior 2 38 5 12:15
148 Williamson Ivan U203X A Veteran 1 35 5 12:15
149 Wilson Pauline 122113 B Ladies 3 41 3 12:15
150 Wilson Roger 122072 C Veteran 3 41 2 12:15
151 Woolley Curtis 111369 AA Senior 1 49 5 12:30

Squad Planning

At the Krieghoff DTL you will shoot 100 birds over 4 traps, 25 on each trap. You will notice that your squad moves to the next trap after you have shot 25 targets, so for instance if you're shooting on Squad 1 at 10:00 on Trap A, the next Trap will be Trap B at 10:30, then Trap C at 11:00 and finally Trap D at 11:30. You stay within a specific Bank of 4 Traps for your entire 100 birds, so if you start on Trap D, you will then move onto the following Trap in the same Bank which is Trap A.

You can view the Full Squad Plan to see all 16 Traps and how it works.