Event 3 | Bank 1 (Traps A - D)

Select a Bank Bank 1 (A - D) Bank 2 (E - H) Bank 3 (I - L) Bank 4 (M - P)

Time Trap A Trap B Trap C Trap D
09:00 Squad 1 Squad 2 Squad 3 Squad 4
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
FREE -
I. Keith SC4441
K. Williams 117135
C. Twigger 51803
Peg 2
FREE -
S. James 11197
FREE -
FREE -
Peg 3
P. Seurre 29102
S. Bremner SC1226
K. Stock 92164
FREE -
Peg 4
H.O. Hambly 129005
M. Davies 2608
M. Waghorne 102790
A. Parish 29285
Peg 5
G. Semmens 48347
FREE -
D. Vidler 106013
FREE -
09:15 Squad 17 Squad 18 Squad 19 Squad 20
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
K. Kjeldsberg 85466
K. Argent 120499
G. MacDonald SC4243
J. Pritchard 119773
Peg 2
A. Hansen NO178399
D. Woods 118619
K. Kaspersen NOM332985
P. Hancock 109234
Peg 3
S. Masson SC4125
M.J. McConville M1342
M.H. McConville W397
K. Kello NO1565232
Peg 4
M. Milne SC583
R. Flatli 520124
D. Alford SC3530
G. Thrane NO10124
Peg 5
E. Masson SC4107
D. Argent 123467
J. MacPhail SC2694
N. Dring 126501
09:30 Squad 4 Squad 1 Squad 2 Squad 3
09:45 Squad 20 Squad 17 Squad 18 Squad 19
10:00 Squad 3 Squad 4 Squad 1 Squad 2
10:15 Squad 19 Squad 20 Squad 17 Squad 18
10:30 Squad 2 Squad 3 Squad 4 Squad 1
10:45 Squad 18 Squad 19 Squad 20 Squad 17
Catch Up Period Before Next Wave
11:15 Squad 33 Squad 34 Squad 35 Squad 36
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
T. Robinson 90911
D. Musto W60
D. Hudson 95653
T. Howells W906
Peg 2
R. Elwell 115787
A. Ellison 7578
N. Harrison W2472
W. Palmer W5
Peg 3
E. Holden 7226
J. Birch 15449
R. Faulkner W2547
G. Parry W1202
Peg 4
R. Holden 7228
G.T. Rogers 4526
S. Hoban C5765
D. Ricketts W556
Peg 5
J. Holden 7229
R. Olden 86078
R. Tucker W2671
G. Jenkins W1744
11:30 Squad 49 Squad 50 Squad 51 Squad 52
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
D. Price 133087
S. Whitehead 108175
A. Brown 131249
D. Robinson 80808
Peg 2
L. Kirby 115837
F. McKay RU718G
M. Quinn RU6723
J. Adams 12635
Peg 3
J. Ruane 129118
J. Halsall 117901
G. Dale U135HH
D. Taberner 11531
Peg 4
C. Moule 43566
A. Leak 68222
B. Cassidy U104FF
J. Laverick 118908
Peg 5
S. Gardener 100330
D. Gwynne RU11062
I. Williamson U203X
C. Liddell 118066
11:45 Squad 36 Squad 33 Squad 34 Squad 35
12:00 Squad 52 Squad 49 Squad 50 Squad 51
12:15 Squad 35 Squad 36 Squad 33 Squad 34
12:30 Squad 51 Squad 52 Squad 49 Squad 50
12:45 Squad 34 Squad 35 Squad 36 Squad 33
13:00 Squad 50 Squad 51 Squad 52 Squad 49
Catch Up Period Before Next Wave
13:30 Squad 65 Squad 66 Squad 67 Squad 68
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
H. Sharpstone 82924
W. Young U101FF
D. Lazenby 49197
C. Rowan SC6213
Peg 2
M. Hartley 118693
S. Sharpstone 7008
N. Chapman 64228
A. McDonell SC3621
Peg 3
E. Lyons 127177
W. Armstrong U326E
D. Bellamy 67979
C. Fraser SC3075
Peg 4
J. Henry RU511G
N. Bradley U111OO
A. Lazenby 49972
D. M. MacKay SC1111
Peg 5
D. Gilmartin RU10639
E. Gilmartin RU10638
A. Griffith U0005
R. Jenkins SC3513
13:45 Squad 81 Squad 82 Squad 83 Squad 84
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
I. Patterson 11521
J. Gibson 128558
J. Brett 13896
D. Stamper 129794
Peg 2
P. Chaplow 300
I. Thurnell 2003
D. Logan 30603
N. Lovatt 6151
Peg 3
M. Smith 125835
M. Thurnell 19666
K. Vaughan 109482
A. Swatts 118929
Peg 4
M. Sheldrake 129404
P. Ward 47976
S. Kitchen 82169
E. Byerley 5177
Peg 5
C. Woolley 111369
R. Lewis W2691
C. Kitchen 118936
N. Scott SC5385
14:00 Squad 68 Squad 65 Squad 66 Squad 67
14:15 Squad 84 Squad 81 Squad 82 Squad 83
14:30 Squad 67 Squad 68 Squad 65 Squad 66
14:45 Squad 83 Squad 84 Squad 81 Squad 82
15:00 Squad 66 Squad 67 Squad 68 Squad 65
15:15 Squad 82 Squad 83 Squad 84 Squad 81
Catch Up Period Before Next Wave
15:45 Squad 97 Squad 98 Squad 99 Squad 100
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
I. McBay SC4205
J. Miller SC3059
P. O'Connor C11310
I. Foster 128050
Peg 2
C. Ormiston SC4111
B. Singleton TBC
M. Houghton 98708
A. Shiels M10097
Peg 3
R. Greenlaw SC4436
D. Caithness SC4176
C. Bushell 37684
D. Watkinson 127060
Peg 4
K. Smith SC3656
C. Smith SC4375
G. Duffy 3644
T. Burns 134537
Peg 5
W. R. Smith SC4319
E. Christie SC3415
A. Fowkes 105846
E.Shiels M10199
16:00 Squad 113 Squad 114 Squad 115 Squad 116
 
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Name CPSA
Peg 1
D. Linley 101738
R. Berry 125819
M. Williams W2481
FREE -
Peg 2
M. Clark 116852
C. Stead 116326
M. Howe 110266
FREE -
Peg 3
M. Searby 136040
S. Maling 138147
E. McCauley U337C
A. Harris 124605
Peg 4
J. Carroll 112996
K. Stead 126257
S. McCauley U113MM
S.Thomas SC3955
Peg 5
L. Cox 99378
C. Harris 127753
T. Claydon 136712
FREE -
16:15 Squad 100 Squad 97 Squad 98 Squad 99
16:30 Squad 116 Squad 113 Squad 114 Squad 115
16:45 Squad 99 Squad 100 Squad 97 Squad 98
17:00 Squad 115 Squad 116 Squad 113 Squad 114
17:15 Squad 98 Squad 99 Squad 100 Squad 97
17:30 Squad 114 Squad 115 Squad 116 Squad 113

 

You will alternate Banks from Saturday to Sunday to make you shoot an equal amount of outside and undercover Traps as everyone. So if you shoot Bank 1 on Saturday, you will move down two Banks to Bank 4 on the Sunday. Whereas if you shoot on Bank 3 on the Saturday, you then shoot Bank 1 on Sunday.

Saturday Bank 1 --- Sunday Bank 3
Saturday Bank 2 --- Sunday Bank 4
Saturday Bank 3 --- Sunday Bank 1
Saturday Bank 4 --- Sunday Bank 2

Squad Planning

At the Krieghoff DTL you will shoot 100 birds over 4 traps, 25 on each trap. You will notice that your squad moves to the next trap after you have shot 25 targets, so for instance if you're shooting on Squad 1 at 10:00 on Trap A, the next Trap will be Trap B at 10:30, then Trap C at 11:00 and finally Trap D at 11:30. You stay within a specific Bank of 4 Traps for your entire 100 birds, so if you start on Trap D, you will then move onto the following Trap in the same Bank which is Trap A.

You can view the Full Squad Plan to see all 16 Traps and how it works.