Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2010

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2012 / 2012 / 2011 / 2009

South West & Inter Counties All Round Championship
Southern Counties, 26th September 2010
 
South West Ladies Champion: Anthea Barker


White Colts Trophy 2010
Stilehollow Shooting Ground, 18th September 2010
 
Champion: Curtis Woolley


Dorothy Stevenson Memorial Shoot
Nottingham & District GC, 12th September 2010
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Curtis Woolley
Junior Champion: Curtis Woolley


English Sporting Home International
Doveridge, 11th September 2010
 
High Gun of the Match - Runner-Up: Martin Myers


ABT Home International 2010
Northern Ireland, 11th September 2010
 
Senior Runner-Up & High Gun of Ireland: Tommy Beattie
Veterans High Gun & English Veterans High Gun: John Winn


Scottish DTL Championship
North Ayreshire SG, 5th September 2010
 
Champion: Ivor McBay  
High Gun: Ian Mullarkey
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


Lancashire DTL Championships
A6 Clay Target Centre, 5th September 2010
 
High Gun: Nick Harris


Matt Whitfield Memorial
A6 Clay Target Centre, 5th September 2010
 
High Gun: Nick Harris


Scottish Double Rise Championship
North Ayreshire SG, 5th September 2010
 
Champion: Sandy Gall


British Open Sportrap Championships
Doveridge Shooting Ground, 3rd-4th September 2010
 
1st AAA: Martin Myers
2nd AAA: Ben Hustwaite


British Open Sporting Championships
Doveridge Shooting Ground, 3rd-5th September 2010
 
Runner-Up: Martin Myers


NSSA European Skeet Championships
Dartford Shooting Ground, 3rd-5th September 2010
 
European Champion: Dave Morgan
Runner-Up: Nick Marsden  
12g Champion: Nick Marsden  
20g Champion: Dave Morgan
Runner-Up: Nick Marsden  
28g Champion: Nick Marsden  
410g Champion: Dave Morgan


Perazzi DTL Grand Prix
Bywell Shooting Ground, 28th-29th August 2010
 
Champion: Ian Mullarkey
Runner-Up: Nigel Chapman
3rd Place: Paul Chaplow


Classic Cup Open National Skeet Championship
Telpyn SG, Wales, 29th August 2010
 
Champion: James McKeown


Summer Festival of FITASC
Middle Farm, Hornet SG, 28th-30th August 2010
 
Junior Champion: Jake Moore


North of England Single Barrel Championship
Spennymoor & District CPC, 22nd August 2010
 
Overall Champion: Andrea Swatts


British Open Skeet Championship
Southern Counties, 20th-22nd August 2010
 
Champion: Nick Marsden


FITASC British Grande Prix
Windrush & Westfield SG, 20th-21st August 2010
 
Champion: Martin Myers


Welsh Open ABT Championship
Mid-Wales Shooting Center, August 15th 2010
 
Champion: Darren Newton


50th ISSF World Championship
Munich, August 9th 2010
 
World Junior Skeet Champion: Jon Michael McGrath


Irish Open ABT Championship
National Shooting Grounds, Ashbourne, August 8th 2010
 
Champion: Robert Carter


European DTL Championships
Southern Counties, August 7th and 8th 2010
 
European DTL Champion: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Nick McKeown
Ladies European Champion: Emma Wheeldon


Irish Open FITASC
Delvin Banks CPC, 25th July 2010
 
Champion: Colin Dunne


BSSA Open
Lakenheath SG, 25th July 2010
 
HOA Champion: Nick Marsden
20g Champion: Nick Marsden
28g Champion: Nick Marsden
410 Champion: Nick Marsden


British Open DTL Championships 2010
Central Scotland Shooting School, 17th - 18th July 2010
 
Champion: Robert Carter  
Runner-Up: Kevan Smith
Ladies Champion: Emma Wheeldon
Veteran Champion: John Winn
Junior Champion: Robert Carter  
Mickey Wright Memorial Cup: John Winn


Mini Ironman - 200 x 28g
Lakenheath Clay Target Centre, 18th July 2010
 
High Gun: Paul Stubbs


World FITASC Championships 2010
Laterina, Arezzo, Italy, 15th - 18th July 2010
 
Runner-Up: Ben Husthwaite
Also Well Done to Paul Batchelor, 5th, and Martin Myers, 11th.  
Roddy Dixon Cup - Veteran High-Gun of Scotland: Sandy Gall  
Wilhelm Heidrich Cup - Junior High-Gun of Wales: Owen Huffer


World Sporting Championships 2010
Lakenheath Shooting Ground, 8th - 11th July 2010
 
World English Sporting 2010 - 10th-11th July
World Champion: Ben Husthwaite
1st AAA: Martin Myers
 
Sportrap Event - 9th July
Over-All 3rd: Dave Hughes
 
Prelim Sporting Event - 9th July
High-Gun: Mark Winser
1st AAA: Gebben Miles
 
FITASC Sporting Event - 8th July
High-Gun: Ben Husthwaite
2nd A: Martin Myers
3rd A: Gebben Miles
1st B: Aldis Kartocius


British Open HBD Championship
Nottingham Gun Club, 11th July 2010
 
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts


English Open HBD Championship
Nottingham Gun Club, 10th July 2010
 
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts


European Skeet Championships
Kazan, Russia, 25th June - 4th July 2010
 
Junior Ladies Champion: Sian Bruce


Welsh Open DTL
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre, 4th July 2010
 
Over-all Runner-Up: Steven Pape
(Tied R/U with 100/299 and 1st Place in A Class)


Scottish Open DTL Championship
Central Scotland Shooting School, 26-27th June 2010
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Ian Mullarkey  
Ladies Champion: Vicky Bowering
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts  
Veterans Champion: Sandy Gall  
High Gun over two days: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up over two days: Ian Mullarkey


Dougall Memorial DTL
Bywell Shooting Ground, 11th June 2010
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
3rd Place Alan Fowkes
1st AA: Shane Smith
Ladies Champion Emma Wheeldon
Junior Champion Steven Stanbrook
Two Man Team: Paul Chaplow and Ian Mullarkey


European FITASC Sporting Championships
Nevsky Shooting Club, St-Petersburg, Russia 27-30th May 2010
 
Silver Medal: Ben Husthwaite


Krieghoff Classic 2010
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground, 27-30th May 2010
 
Champion: Kevan Smith  
Ladies Champion: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies Runner-Up: Vicky Bowering
Ladies 3rd Place: Andrea Swatts


Notts County English Skeet Championship
Nottingham & District GC, 23rd May 2010
 
Junior Champion: Curtis Woolley


Grand Eastern Skeet Championship
Dartford Gun Club, 8th May 2010
 
High Gun: Nick Marsden (After Shoot-off)


Marty Johnson Trophy
Strathyre Shooting Club, 24th April 2010
 
High Gun: Kevan Smith


British Open Single Barrel Championship
Southern Counties Shooting Ground, 18th April 2010
 
Champion: Mark Shaw
Ladies Champion: Julie Smith


The Captain Wright Trophy
Culdrum Shooting Ground, Northern Ireland, 17th April 2010
 
High Gun: Darren Bell


English Open Single Barrel Championship
Southern Counties Shooting Ground, 17th April 2010
 
Ladies Champion: Vicky Bowering
Junior Champion: Steven Stanbrook


British Open Double Rise Championship
Bywell SG, 11th April 2010
 
Champion: Ian Mullarkey
Runner-Up: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts


Norman Patrick Memorial DTL
Nottingham & Distrcit GC, 11th April 2010
 
Junior Champion: Curtis Woolley


English Open Double Rise Championship
Bywell SG, 10th April 2010
 
Champion: Darren Newton
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts


Essex Masters
Halstead Shooting Ground, April 7th - 11th 2010
 
Champion: Martin Myers


Notts County All-Round Championship
Nottingham & District GC, 5th April 2010
 
Junior Champion: Curtis Woolley


Lincolnshire Skeet Championship
Nottingham and District Gun Club, 21st March 2010
 
County Champion: Jan Powell
High Gun: Jan Powell


World DTL Championships, Western Cape, South Africa
19-21st March 2010
 
Runner-Up: Nick McKeown (after shoot-off)
Nick tied for the Championship with D Nicholls of Australia, both finishing on 897/900.
Nick then had one barrel in the second round of the shoot off to finish runner-up. Congratulations Nick, great shooting.
 
Ladies World Champion: Emma Wheeldon 887/900
Veteran Runner-Up: John Winn 885/900


Mackintosh Final, South Africa
17th March 2010
 
B Class Winner: John Montgomery


Commonwealth Shooting Federation (CSF) Championship
Karni Singh Shooting Range, India, 17-27th February 2010
 
Ladies Skeet Individual Silver Medal: Sian Bruce

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.