Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2018

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2013 / 2012 / 2011 / 2010 / 2009

Mayland Grand Final 2018
Mayland Gun Club - 28th October 2018
 
DTL Ladies Champion - Andrea Swatts
Single Barrel Champion - Paul Chaplow

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Malaga Fall Skeet Grand Prix 2018
Club de Tiro Jarapalo, Malaga - 21st October 2018
 
Junior Silver - David McNeill

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk County Double Rise Championship 2018
Cambridge Gun Club - 21st October 2018
 
Champion - Barry Randall

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

National Intercounties DTL Championship 2018
Nottingham & District Gun Club - 14th October 2018
 
Champion - Curtis Woolley
Ladies Champion - Leanne Powell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Yorkshire County DTL Championship 2018
North of England Gun Club - 7th October 2018
 
Champion - Paul Chaplow

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Oxfordshire County FITASC Championship 2018
Valley View Gun Club - 30th September 2018
 
Champion - Matt Hance

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sussex County COMPAK Championship 2018
Southdown Gun Club - 30th September 2018
 
Champion - Guy Franklin

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Fauxdegla Grand Masters Championship 2018
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 29-30th September 2018
 
Overall Champion - Jim Spence
High Gun Over 2 Days - Ronald Sloan

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Gamebore DTL Championship 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 15-16th September 2018
 
Ladies Gold - Izzy Thurnell
Ladies Silver - Emma Holden
Ladies Bronze - Leanne Powell
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane
Colts Gold - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sussex County FITASC Championship 2018
Southdown Gun Club - 16th September 2018
 
Sussex Seniors Gold - Guy Franklin
High Gun Overall - Guy Franklin
Sussex Ladies Gold - Hannah Gibson
Ladies Overall Gold - Hannah Gibson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sporting Home International 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Veterans Gold - Phil Smith
High Gun Overall - Phil Smith
High Gun of England - Phil Smith
Ladies Gold - Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh Open Single Barrel 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Gold - Lee Kirby
Silver - Marty Smith
Bronze - Paul Turner

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh Open Double Rise 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Hereford & Worcester Single Barrel 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Gold - Lee Kirby
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Hereford & Worcester Double Rise 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Silver - Chris Moule
Bronze - Lee Kirby
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

West Midlands Area Single Barrel 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Gold - Lee Kirby
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

West Midlands Area Double Rise 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Ground - 8th September 2018
 
Silver - Chris Moule
Bronze - Lee Kirby
Juniors Gold - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Sportrap 2018
Oakedge Shooting Ground - 2nd September 2018
 
Ladies Gold - Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Sporting 2018
Oakedge Shooting Ground - 2nd September 2018
 
Ladies Silver - Hannah Gibson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sussex County Sporting 2018
Oakedge Shooting Ground - 2nd September 2018
 
Overall Gold - Guy Franklin
Ladies Gold - Hannah Gibson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

South West All-Round 2018
Brook Bank Shooting Ground - 2nd September 2018
 
Ladies Gold - Emma Stacey
Juniors Gold - Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World Compak Championships 2018
Rio Salso, Italy - 23-28th August 2018
 
Seniors Gold - David Kempley

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Krieghoff Sporting Masters 2018
Westfield Shooting Ground - 18-19th August 2018
 
Runner-Up - Steve Clarke
Ladies Gold - Hannah Gibson
Ladies Silver - Becky MacKenzie
Ladies Bronze - Annalise Evans
Colts Gold - Ollie Keates
Colts Silver - Annalise Evans

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Bywell 400 Championships 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
Runner-Up - Matt Sheldrake
Juniors Bronze - Jack Ruane
Ladies Silver - Izzy Thurnell
Ladies Bronze - Caroline Stanbrook
Colts Gold - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Clay Shooting Classic 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
Runner-Up - Lee Kirby
Ladies Silver - Carrie Smith
Ladies Bronze - Izzy Thurnell
Colts Gold - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Double Rise Championships 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
Runner-Up - Ian Mullarkey
Third Place - Curtis Woolley
Ladies Gold - Carrie Smith
Ladies Bronze - Izzy Thurnell
Colts Gold - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open Double Rise Championships 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
Champion - Lee Kirby
Runner-Up - Ian Mullarkey
Third Place - Paul Chaplow
Juniors Bronze - Jack Ruane
Ladies Silver - Carrie Smith
Ladies Bronze - Izzy Thurnell
Colts Gold - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk DTL Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
County Champion - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk Sportrap Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 19th August 2018
 
County Runner-Up - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Norfolk DTL Championships 2018
Priory CTC - 12th August 2018
 
Champion - Russell Houghton

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World ABT Championships 2018
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 4th August 2018
 
Ladies Champion - Andrea Swatts

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Somerset Sporting Championships 2018
Podimore Shooting Ground - 4th August 2018
 
Champion - Shaun Stacey
Ladies Champion - Emma Stacey
Junior Champion - Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Gloucestershire Sporting Championships 2018
Westfield Shooting Ground - 4th August 2018
 
Champion - Nick Portlock

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

High Tower Challenge 2018
Sporting Targets - 29th July 2018
 
Champion - Mark Winser

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Subaru Challenge 2018
Game Fair, Ragley Hall - 29th July 2018

Champion - Luke Llewellin

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Pro Class Knockout 2018
Game Fair, Ragley Hall - 29th July 2018
 
Champion - Guy Franklin

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

European DTL Championships 2018
Mid Wales Shooting Centre - 21-22 July 2018
 
Champion - Darren Bell
Veterans Gold - Shane Smith
Juniors Bronze - Joshua Shortt
Colts Bronze - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open DTL Championships 2018
Mid Wales Shooting Centre - 20th July 2018
 
Ladies Gold - Bernadette Quinn
Ladies Silver - Emma Holden

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Home International DTL Championships 2018
Mid Wales Shooting Centre - 19th July 2018
 
Over All High Gun - Jack Ruane
Ladies High Gun of the Match - Emma Holden
Captain's Cup - Kevan Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World FITASC Sporting Championship 2018
BTC Saint Lambert, France - 14-15 July 2018
 
Ladies World Champion - Renae Birgan
Ladies World Silver - Rebecka Bergkvist
Juniors World Champion - Brice Grantham

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Welsh Grand Prix DTL Championships 2018
Mid Wales Shooting Centre - 7-8 July 2018
 
Champion Over 2 Days - Curtis Woolley
Welsh Open Ladies High Gun - Emma Holden
Welsh Open Juniors High Gun - Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World Sporting Championships 2018
E.J. Churchills - 1st July 2018
 
Over-all Silver - Mark Winser
Ladies Bronze - Hannah Gibson
Lady Junior Gold - Emma Stacey
Junior Bronze - Tom McGregor
Senior Team Gold - Martin Myers
Ladies Team Gold - Emma Stacey/Hannah Gibson
Juniors Team Gold - Tom McGregor & Henry Collins
AAA Gold - Shaun Stacey
AAA Silver - Chris Daniels
AA Silver - Ed Solomons

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Lancashire Double Rise 2018
North of England CTC - 1st July 2018
 
High Gun - Paul Turner

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Scottish DTL 2018
Auchterhouse Country Sports - 24-25th June 2018
 
Open Champion - Stacy Gennard
Open Runner-Up - Paul Chaplow
Open Ladies High Gun - Carrie Smith
Open Veterans High Gun - Andrew Melrose
Open Super Vets High Gun - Mike Milne
High Gun Over 2 Days- Stacy Gennard
Runner-Up Over 2 Days - Richard Greenlaw
Veterans High Gun Over 2 Days - Kevan Smith
Ladies High Gun Over 2 Days - Carrie Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk FITASC Sporting Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 23-24th June 2018
 
= Runner-Up - Stuart Smith
= Runner-Up - Tom McGregor

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk ABT Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 20th June 2018
 
County Champion - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

World English Sporting 2018
Churchills Shooting Ground - June 2018
 
Veterans Champion - Phillip Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open DTL 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 17th June 2018
 
Runner-Up - Shane Smith
3rd Place - Ian Patterson
AA 1st Place - Curtis Woolley
Ladies High Gun - Caroline Stanbrook
Ladies 3rd Place - Bernadette Quinn
Colt High Gun - Izzy Thurnell
Disabled Standing High Gun - Mark Delf
Disabled Sitting High Gun - Rhys Lewis
5-Person-Team High Gun - Curtis Woolley, Paul Chaplow, Matthew Sheldrake, IzzyThurnell & Ian Patterson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Dougall Memorial DTL 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 16th June 2018
 
Runner-Up - Matt Sheldrake
3rd Place - Stacy Gennard
Ladies High Gun - Emma Holden
Ladies Runner-Up - Izzy Thurnell
Ladies 3rd Place - Bernadette Quinn
Colt High Gun - Izzy Thurnell
Disabled Standing High Gun - Mark Delf
Disabled Sitting High Gun - Rhys Lewis
5-Person-Team High Gun - Curtis Woolley, Paul Chaplow, Matthew Sheldrake, IzzyThurnell & Ian Patterson

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Sponsored DTL 2018
Bywell Shooting Ground - 15th June 2018
 
Runner-Up - Curtis Woolley
Ladies High Gun - Bernadette Quinn
Ladies Runner-Up - Emma Holden
Ladies 3rd Place - Caroline Stanbrook
Colt 3rd Place - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk Skeet Doubles Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 13th June 2018
 
County Champion - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

European FITASC Sporting Championship
Piancardato, Italy - 10th June 2018
 
Ladies Gold Medal - Inna Alexandrova

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

British Open Single Barrel
Northampton Shooting Ground - 10th June 2018
 
Ladies High Gun - Caroline Stanbrook
Juniors High Gun
- Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk English Skeet Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 10th June 2018
 
Runner-Up - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open Single Barrel
Northampton Shooting Ground - 9th June 2018
 
Ladies High Gun - Caroline Stanbrook
Juniors Runner-Up
- Jack Ruane

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Beverley CTC Top Gun Trophy
Beverley CTC - 2nd June 2018
 
High Gun - Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up
- Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Suffolk All Round Championships 2018
Eriswell Lodge Shooting Ground - 28th May 2018
 
County Champion - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Krieghoff DTL 2018
Mid-Wales Shooting Centre - 24-27th May 2018
 
Runner-Up - Cathel MacDonald
AA 1st - Ellis Jones
Ladies High Gun - Emma Holden
Ladies 2nd - Izzy Thurnell
Ladies 3rd - Carrie Smith
Colts High Gun - Izzy Thurnell

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open Sporting 2018
Atkin Grant & Lang Shooting Ground - 12th May 2018
 
Overall 3rd - Martin Myers
Junior High Gun - Henry Collins
Veterans High Gun - Carl Bloxham
Ladies 2nd - Emma Stacey
Ladies 3rd - Hannah Gibson
Lady/Junior High Gun - Emma Stacey

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Candadian Eastern Regionals 2018
Fox Harb'r, Nova Scotia - 11-13th May 2018
 
Main Event: Master Class: Runner-Up - Stuart Smith
Prelim Sporting: Runner-Up - Stuart Smith
5 Stand: Champion - Stuart Smith

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

English Open FITASC 2018
Mount Farm Shooting Ground - 10th April 2018
 
High Gun - Mark Winser

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Fauxdegla DTL Grand Prix
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 1st April 2018
 
High Gun - Paul Chaplow

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Fauxdegla Winter Series 2018
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 18th March 2018
 
High Gun Over 4 Shoots - Curtis Woolley

Krieghoff Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.