Krieghoff | Hall of Fame 2013

Also see: Hall of Fame 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2012 / 2011 / 2010 / 2009

Registered 120 Competition
Westfield Gun Club - 22nd December 2013
 
1st C Class: Tom Green


Helice Winter Series 2013
Rugby Clay Target Center - 8th December 2013
 
Bronze: Tony Nickeas


Coffee Pot Shield 2013
Harris Gun Club, Outer Hebrides - 7th December 2013
 
Champion: Colin Knape


100 ESP November Competition 2013
Barrowheath Shooting Ground - 3rd November 2013
 
1st B Class: Gareth Maund


100 ESP October Competition 2013
Mid Norfolk Shooting School - 27th October 2013
 
1st B Class: Gareth Maund


Friday 100 Super Final 2013
South Worcester Shooting Ground - 25th October 2013
 
Champion: Nick Portlock


Welsh Inter-County All Round 2013
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 20th October 2013
 
High Gun: Peter Humphreys


Garth Womble Memorial DTL 2013
Nottingham & District GC - 6th October 2013
 
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


National Inter Counties DTL 2013
North of England CTC - 6th October 2013
 
Ladies High Gun: Andrea Swatts
Junior Team Gold: Curtis Woolley
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


South West Inter Counties ABT 2013
Southern Counties - 6th October 2013
 
Cornwall Veterans & Ladies Team Winner: Anthea Barker


Gamebore Whitegold Challenge 2013
Westfields S.G - 29th September 2013
 
SILVER: Steve Clarke


Welsh Double Rise Championships 2013
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 22nd September 2013
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow


Welsh Single Barrel Championships 2013
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 22nd September 2013
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow


English Sporting 410 World Championship 2013
Mid-Wales Shooting Center - 21th September 2013
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow


Wild und Hund FITASC Championship 2013
Dornsberg, Germany - 14th September 2013
 
Champion: Erwin Peumans


Welsh Open ABT Championship 2013
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 15th September 2013
 
High Gun: Dave Winter


South West Inter Counties Universal Trench 2013
Southern Counties - 15th September 2013
 
Ladies Team Winner: Anthea Barker


Dorothy Stevenson Memorial DTL 2013
Nottingham & District - 8th September 2013
 
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


World A/R Championship 2013
Fauxdegla Shooting Ground - 26th August 2013
 
Third Place: Dave Winter


European DTL Championship 2013
Lazenay, France - 11th August 2013
 
Ladies Third Place: Andrea Swatts
Juniors 3rd Place: Curtis Woolley
Super Veterans Champion: John Winn
Super Veterans Runner-Up: Paul Hodges


FITASC World Compak Sporting 2013
Olympietc Shooting Ground, Saint Petersburg, Russia - 8/11th August 2013
 
Champion: Ayaal Makarov
Ladies Runner-Up: Inna Alexandrova
Veterans 3rd Place: Oleg Nosvok


Lowther Game Fair 2013
Lowther Shooting Ground - 10th August 2013
 
High Gun: Jack Whitehouse
 
Junior High Gun: Jack Whitehouse


Russia Compak Sporting Grand Prix 2013
Olympietc Shooting Ground, Saint Petersburg, Russia - 3/4th August 2013
 
Champion: Gebben Miles
Runner-Up: Maxim Nikolaev
Ladies Champion: Inna Alexandrova
Veterans Champion: Eric Manshoven


Morton Classic Championship 2013
Morton Gun Club - 4th August 2013
 
Champion: Nick Marsden


Scottish Open Skeet Championship 2013
Morton Gun Club - 3rd August 2013
 
Champion: Nick Marsden


British Open Single Barrel Championship 2013
Nottingham & District Gun Club - 28th July 2013
 
Runner-Up: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts
Ladies Runner-Up: Emma Holden


English Open Single Barrel Championship 2013
Nottingham & District Gun Club - 27th July 2013
 
Runner-Up: Joe Booth
3rd Place: Paul Chaplow  
Junior Champion: Joe Booth
Junior Runner-Up: Curtis Woolley
Ladies 3rd: Andrea Swatts
Veterans 3rd: Paul Hodges


Gloucestershire County Sporting Championship 2013
Westfield Shooting Ground - 27th July 2013
 
County Champion: Nick Portlock


British Open DTL Championship 2013
Esker Shooting Ground, County Galway - 20th July 2013
 
High Gun: Nick McKeown  
3rd Place: Shane Smith
Junior Runner-Up: David McMath


Home International DTL 2013
Esker Shooting Ground, County Galway - 19th July 2013
 
Ladies High Gun: Emma Holden  
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts


Scottish DTL Open Championship 2013
Glenmoriston Shooting Ground, 21-22nd June 2013
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow
Runner-Up: Nigel Chapman  
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts
Junior Champion: David McMath


British Open All Round Championship 2013
Nottingham & District, 16th June 2013
 
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts
Junior Champion: Curtis Woolley  
3rd Place Overall: Ian Mullarkey
Veterans Runner-up: John Winn
1st A Class: Dave Winter
1st B Class: Andrea Swatts


World FITASC Championship 2013
Spain, 11-14th June 2013
 
Junior Champion: Jack Lovick  
Junior Team Champion: Jack Lovick


English Open DTL Championship 2013
Bywell Shooting Ground, 9th June 2013
 
High Gun: Mark Shaw
1st AA: Ian Mullarkey
3rd AA: Dave Winter
Ladies Champion: Caroline Stanbrook
Ladies 3rd Place: Emma Holden  
High Gun Over 2 Days (Dougall & English): Ian Mullarkey


Dougall Memorial DTL 2013
Bywell Shooting Ground, 8th June 2013
 
High Gun: Russel Holden
Runner-Up: Mike Milne
Ladies Champion: Emma Holden
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts
Juniors Runner-Up: Curtis Woolley
Juniors 3rd Place: Emma Holden
Veteran Champion: Mike Milne
Veteran 3rd Place: John Winn
Two Man Team: Paul Chaplow/Ian Mullarkey


Clay Shooting Classic 2013
EJ Churchill Shooting Ground, 6th-8th June 2013
 
Champion: Mark Winser
=2nd Place AAA: Ed Solomons
Junior Champion: Jack Whitehouse


Sponsored DTL 2013
Bywell Shooting Ground, 7th June 2013
 
High Gun: John Barnett
Runner-Up: Mark Shaw
1st AA: Mark Shaw
1st A: Andrea Swatts
Ladies Champion: Andrea Swatts
Veteran Champion: Paul Hodges


East Midlands Regional DTL 2013
Nottingham & District Gun Club, 2nd June 2013
 
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley
3rd Overall: Curtis Woolley


Stafforshire County ABT Championship
Ranyon Gun Club, 2nd June 2013
 
High Gun: Dave Winter


European FITASC Championship 2013
Konopiste, Czech Republic, 23-26th May 2013
 
Junior Champion: Jack Lovick  
Junior Team Champion: Jack Lovick


Krieghoff Classic DTL 2013
Mid-Wales Shooting Center, 25-26th May 2013
 
Ladies Champion: Emma Wheeldon
Ladies Runner-Up: Emma Holden
Ladies 3rd Place: Andrea Swatts
Juniors Runner-Up: Curtis Woolley


Cornwall Double Rise Championship
North Cornwall Shooting Ground, 18th May 2013
 
Ladies Champion: Anthea Barker
Veterans Champion: Anthea Barker


English Helice ZZ Championship 2013
INVICTA, Kent - 6th Map 2013
 
Veterans Bronze: Tony Nickeas


120 Target Sporting Shoot
Westfield's Shooting Ground, 28th April 2013
 
High Gun: Nick Portlock


European Helice ZZ Championship 2013
Ghedi, Italy, 14th April 2013
 
Team Silver: Tony Nickeas


English Open Double Rise Championships
Nottingham Gun Club, 13th April 2013
 
Champion: Paul Chaplow


Norman Patrick Memorial DTL
Nottingham & District Gun Club, 7th April 2013
 
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


GB Olympic Skeet Championships
Southern Counties, 6/7th April 2013
 
Gold: Drew Christie


English Open HBD (Handicap By Distance) Championships
Nottingham & District, 31st March 2013
 
Runner-Up: Dave Winter


Nottinghamshire County Single Barrel Championship
Nottingham & District Gun Club, 17th March 2013
 
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


East Midlands Regional Single Barrel Championship
Nottingham & District Gun Club, 3rd March 2013
 
Runner-Up: Curtis Woolley
Junior High Gun: Curtis Woolley


USA Open FITASC Grand Prix 2013
South Florida, USA, 1st-3rd February 2013
 
Champion: Gebben Miles


English Open Double Rise Championship 2014
Bywell Shooting Ground - 12th April 2014
 
High Gun: Paul Chaplow
Ladies Runner-Up: Andrea Swatts


NSSA 12 Gauge Championships
Carnview Farms CTSC, 5th January 2013
 
High Gun: James McKeown

Hall of Fame

We are proud to post your results on our Hall of Fame, so keep us posted with any podium position results. Submit Your Results Here.